FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

14. Cover Front Attachment

Cover Front Attachment

 

Parts

 

 

 

Part Qty
cover front 1
AC-Switch cable 1
M5×6 low head bolt 8
M5 T nut 6

 

Cover Front Attachment

Insert M5 T nut at the positions shown in the picture. (Total 6)

 

 

 

Attach cover front to the frame body using pre-inserted M5 T nut and eight M5x6 hex socket head cap bolts.

Put in the AC-Switch to the position shown in the picture.

 

 

This is the end of this chapter.