FABOOL Laser CO2 Manual

10. Inner Cover Attachment

Inner Cover Attachment

Parts List

 

 

Part Qty
inner cover 1
hinge Black 2
M5×6 low head bolt 6
M5×8 hex socket countersunk bolt 4

 

Attaching inner cover

Fix inner cover using pre-inserted M5 T nut and six M5x6 hex socket head cap bolts.

 

When attaching, leave two M5 T nuts in each side of concave part of inner cover as in the picture.

 

 

 

Attach two hinges using M5 T nuts in the concave part of inner cover and M5x8 hex socket countersunk bolt.

 

 

End of this chapter.