FABOOL Laser CO2(2019~) Manual

26. Cover back Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
123 Cover back   1
133 PCB Unit   1
138 PCB Unit Attachment Plate   1
84 M5x6 Low Head Screw   8
140 M3x3 Low Head Screw   4
141 M4x4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   4
142 M2.5×6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2

Assembly Procedure

Cover back Installation

Attach the [138] PCB Unit Attachment Plate to the [123] Cover back with 4 [140] M3x3 Low Head Screws on the back side of the [123] Cover back.

26-01.jpg

Attach the [133] PCB Unit to the [138] PCB Unit Attachment Plate with 4 [141] M4x4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screws.

26-02.jpg

Pull the [72] RELAY DC POWER Cable, the [73] RELAY MOTOR Cable, and the [74] RELAY SIGNAL Cable out of the slots on the [123] Cover back.

26-03.jpg

Attach the [123] Cover back to the main body with the previously installed 8 [30] M5 Pre-Assembly Nuts and 8 [84] M5x6 Low Head Screws.

26-04.jpg

Attach the [72] RELAY DC POWER Cable to the [133] PCB Unit. Align the numbers listed in the connector sections, and tighten by turning the adjustable nut at the base.

26-05.jpg

Attach the [74] RELAY SIGNAL cable with 2 [142] M2.5×6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screws.

26-06.jpg

Attach the [73] RELAY MOTOR cable with the screws attached to the connector.

26-07.jpg 26-08.jpg