FABOOL Laser CO2(2019~) Manual

12. Water Cooling System, Power For Laser Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
18 Power For Laser   1
25 Water Cooling Pump   1
20 Radiator Unit   1
84 M5x6 Low Head Screw   4
135 Tapping Screw   4
101 M4x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   7
90 M4 Post-Assembly Nut   3
117 M5 Washers   1
91 M5 Post-Assembly Nut   1
111 Toothed Washer   1
31 M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   1

Assembly Procedure

Water Cooling Pump Installation

Attach the included rubber pedestal to the [25] Water Cooling Pump with 4 [135] Tapping Screws.

12-01.jpg 12-02.jpg 12-03.jpg

Attach the [25] Water Cooling Pump to the [119] Cover bottom back with 4 [101] M4x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screws. Please note the correct orientaton to install the [25] Water Cooling Pump.

12-04.jpg

Power For Laser Installation

Insert 1 [90] M4 Post-Assembly Nut into the top groove of the left [11] 170mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm bar, and 2 more [90] M4 Post-Assembly Nuts into the groove of the right bar.

12-05.jpg

Attach the [18] Power For Laser with 3 [101] M4x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screws.

12-06.jpg

Referring to the picture, position the bar 200 mm from the side of the frame. After adjusting, tighten the screws of the [29] Right-Angle Bracket to fix the 2 [11]170mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm pieces in place.

12-07.jpg

Radiator Unit Installation

Attach the [20] Radiator Unit to the [119] Cover bottom back with 4 [84] M5x6 Low Head Screws. Please note the correct orientaton to install the [20] Radiator Unit.

12-08.jpg 12-09.jpg

Attach the ground wire attached to the [20] Radiator Unit to the body frame as shown in the photo. Please install in this order – [91] M5 Post-Assembly Nut · [111] Toothed Washer · [117] M5 Washer · ground wire · [31] M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

12-10.jpg 12-11.jpg 12-12.jpg