FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

24. AC Line Wiring ~ Wire Arrangement

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
171 AC-DC   1
172 AC-Laser   1
185 Ground(L)   1
 144 M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   1
124 M5 Post-in Nut  
194 Toothed Washer   1
140 M5 Washers   1
120 Cable Ties   4

Assembly Procedure

AC Line Wiring

Connect AC-Laser Cable to [111]Power for 80W Laser.

24-1.jpg

Referring to thepicture, fix AC-Laser Cable to the installed [119]Cable Catch. Put through the AC-Laser Cable under the [196]Tank Holder when fixing them [120]Cable Ties.

24-2.jpg 24-3.jpg

Attach the cables to [89]Switching Power supply referring to the picture. Make sure the color for each wire.

※The body frame might be broken if the wiring is wrong.

Sub Board Cable

24-4.jpg

 Power Cable

24-5.jpg

AC-DC Cable

24-6.jpg

Picture of completed components

24-7.jpg

AC-Laser Cable

AC-DC Cable

24-8.jpg

AC-Main Cable

Ground(L) Cable

※Make sure that the Ground(L) Cable is facing the right direction.

24-9.jpg 24-10.jpg

EMS Cable

24-11.jpg

Picture of completed components

24-12.jpg

Attach two kinds of Ground Cables on the main body in order shown in the picture.

  • M5×8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw
  • Radiator Unit Installed Ground Wire
  • Ground (L)
  • M5 Washers
  • Toothed Washer
  • M5 Post-in Nut
24-13.jpg

※Make sure to mark the damage on the aluminum frame when installing.

24-14.jpg