FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

15. Bottom Installation (With the designated workbench)

There are 2 different procedures for Bottom Installation depending on whether you have the designated workbench.

WITHOUT the designated workbench for FABOOL Laser DS

WITH the workbench

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
49 Bottom Front   2
113 Bottom back left   1
50 Bottom back right   1
145 M5x8 Low Head Screw   36
139 M5 Post-in Nut   36

 

Assembly Procedure (With the designated workbench)

Bottom Installation

Turn the upside of the main body frame down and place it on the table/ ground.

15-1.jpg

Make sure that [49]Bottom-F, [113]Bottom-BL and [56]Bottom-BLR are facing the right direction.

15-2.jpg

Place each Bottom part on the main body frame and put 36 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut in each screw hole.

15-3.jpg 15-4.jpg 15-5.jpg

Attach each Bottom part with 36 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw.

15-6.jpg