FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

16. Inner Cover Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
53 Inner R   1
60 Inner L   1
145 M5x8 Low Head Screw   10
139 M5 Post-in Nut   10

Assembly Procedure

Inner R Installation

Make sure that [53]Inner R is facing the right direction.

16-1.jpg

Place [53]Inner R on the back side of the main body frame as shown in the picture.

16-2.jpg

Attach [53]Inner R to the frame with 5 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut and 5 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw.

16-3.jpg

Inner L Installation

Make sure that [60]Inner L is facing the right direction.

16-4.jpg

Place [60]Inner L on the back side of the main body frame as shown in the picture.

16-5.jpg

Attach [60]Inner L to the frame with 5 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut and 5 of [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw.

16-6.jpg 16-7.jpg