FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

10. Laser head assembly

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
12 Lens Mount Guide   1
13 Air Assist Holder   1
14 Position BKT   1
18 Lens Nut   1
19 Lens Mount   1
35 One-Touch Coupling   1
125 M3x3 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
126 M3x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   1
193 M3x4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2

Assembly Procedure

Laser head assembly

Install [18] lens nut to [19] lens mount.

10-1.jpg

Install [12] lens mount guide to [19] lens mount by [126] M3x6 hex socket head cap screw.

Please note that there is installation direction in [12] lens mount guide.

10-2.jpg

Install [14] position bracket to [12] lens mount guide by 2 [125] M3x3 hex socket head cap screws.

Please note that there is installation direction in [14] position bracket.

10-3.jpg

Install [13] air assist holder to [19] lens mount by 2 [193] M3x4 hex socket head cap screws.

Please note that there is installation direction in [13] air assist holder.

10-4.jpg

Install [35] one-touch coupling in [13] air assist holder.

Turn and install it because connection portion of [35] one-touch coupling becomes screw.

10-5.jpg