FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

07. Main body frame the middle part assembly

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
6 V-slot 790mm   2
11 260mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm   1
9 150mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm   2
10 90mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm   2
4 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   2
2 280mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   6
61 Inner left Installed Equipment 1
62 Inner right Installed Equipment 1
139 M5 Post-in Nut   64
144 M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   64
166 Right-Angle Bracket   32

Completion drawing of the middle part

7-1.jpg 7-2.jpg 7-3.jpg 7-4.jpg 7-5.jpg

Assembly Procedure

Inner acylic insertion

Install [9] 150mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-6.jpg 7-7.jpg 7-8.jpg

Fit [61] Inner left and [62] Inner right assembled in “Inner acrylic equipment installation” into [5] 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm.

7-9.jpg 7-10.jpg 7-11.jpg

Install [2] 280mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mmby 16 [139] M5post-in nuts, 16 [144] M5x8hex socket head cap screws and 8 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-12.jpg 7-13.jpg 7-14.jpg 7-15.jpg

Install [4] 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-16.jpg 7-17.jpg 7-18.jpg

The back assembly of the middle part

Install [9] 150mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-19.jpg 7-20.jpg

Install [4] 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mmby 8 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 8 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 4 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-21.jpg 7-22.jpg 7-23.jpg

XY axis unit insertion

Install 2 [6] V-slot 790mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

Put assembled in “XY axis unit assembly” through [6] V-slot 790mm after installation.

7-24.jpg 7-25.jpg 7-26.jpg

Install 2 [2] 280mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm by 12 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 12 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 6 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-27.jpg 7-28.jpg 7-29.jpg 7-30.jpg

Please confirm whether horizontal and left and right [6] V-slot 790mm can be installed or not in concurrent way by 130 mm between [6]V-slot 790mmand the lower part of main body frame.

7-31.jpg 7-32.jpg 7-33.jpg 7-34.jpg

Front assembly of the middle part

Install [11] 260mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-35.jpg 7-36.jpg

Back top assembly of the middle part

Install 2 [10] 90mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 8 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 8 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 4 [166] right-angle brackets.

7-37.jpg 7-38.jpg