FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

02. Packing List

Laser Tube

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
82 Laser Tube   1

Aluminum Frame

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
34 V-slot 1348mm   1
6 V-slot 790mm   
5 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
67  730mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
11  260mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
200mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
150mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
10  90mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm  
1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
65  1300mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
1050mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
66  730mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
74  644mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
68  610mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
73  530mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  
280mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm  

Cover 1

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
49 Bottom Front Sheet Metal 2
69 Top Panel Polycarbonate 2
72 Perfated Metal   2

Cover 2

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
113 Bottom back left Sheet Metal 1
50 Bottom back right Sheet Metal 1
51 Top back-LR Sheet Metal 2
58 FLD L Sheet Metal 1
52 FLD R Sheet Metal 1
60 Inner L Sheet Metal 1
53 Inner R Sheet Metal 1
54 Cover Left Sheet Metal 1
55 Cover Right Sheet Metal 1
56 Back Left Sheet Metal 1
57 Back Right Sheet Metal 1
61 Inner left Acrylic 1
62 Inner rigt Acrylic 1

Mechsnivsl Part

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
84 Power For Laser For 80W Laser  1
23 Cable Carrier x-axis   1
24 Cable Carrier y-axis   2
78 Utility BKT2   2
79 Utility BKT1   2
139 M5 Post-in Nut   391
144 M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   207
145 M5x8 Low Head Screw   132
166 Right-Angle Bracket   100
16 Wheel Plate y-axis   2
17 Wheel Plate x-axis   1
29 Stepper Motor   3
35 One-Touch Coupling   1
36 Mirror Mount   3
37 Aluminum Frame For #1 Mirror   1
38 Aluminum Frame For #2 Mirror   1
59 Joint BKT Used on Workbench 2
71 Handle   1
77 Tube Mount Plate   2
83 Laser Tube Mount   2
85 LED DC Fan   1
87 Tank Attached to the lid(2) 1
91 Panel Touch Connector   1
92 Push-Button Switch   1
111 80mm DC Fan   1
121 Height Adjustment Jig 1   1
122 Height Adjustment Jig 2 1
120 Cable Ties   50 
119 Cable Catch   20 
98 Relay PCB  
31 1350mm Timing Belt  
32 900mm Timing Belt  
30 Timing Pulley  
114 Magnet    1
90 Terminal Block  
167 Sub Board  
42 Reflecting Mirror  
39 Focus Lens  
112 Thin Bracket  
110 Hinge   3
15 Wheel Plate Motor Mount    1
12 Lens Mount Guide   1
20 Limit Mount   4
21 Carrier Mount x-axis   3
22 Carrier Mount y-axis   2
14 Position BKT   1
19 Lens Mount   1
18 Lens Nut   1
13 Air Assist Holder   1
41 Thumb Screw   1
168 LED assy   1
99 Flow Sensor   1
70 Gas Spring   2
118 Protection Glasses   1
88 Radiator Unit   1
188 Caster   4
1 Caster Plate   4
89 Switching Power supply   1
86 Water Cooling Pump   1
45 Polyurethane Tube   1
93 Washer Socket   1
191 Water Cooling Pump Mount   2
192 Tank Hose Connection Fitting   2
195 Water Coolong Hose   1
196 Tank Holder   1
201 PCB Unit    1
202 PCB Box Attachment Plate   1
204 Tester   1
205 Measure   1

Harness

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
105 USB Cable   1
107 AC Cable   1
170 AC-Main Cable   1
171 AC-DC Cable   1
172 AC-Laser Cable   1
173 EMS Cable   1
174 Power Cable   1
175 Laser Cable Magnet included 1
176 FAN1 Cable   1
177 FAN2 Cable   1
178 Y1-limit Cable   1
179 Y2-limit Cable   1
180 Y-Motor-L Cable   1
181 Y-Motor-R Cable   1
182 X-Motor Cable   1
183 LED Cable   1
184 sub board Cable   1
185 Ground(L) Cable   1
198 RELAY DC POWER Cable   1
199  RELAY MOTOR Cable   1
200  RELAY SIGNAL Cable   1

Screw Case

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
164 M3x10六角穴付皿ボルト  
136 M4x10 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw   16 
146 M5x8 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw   12 
149 M5x15 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw  
150 M5x25 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw  
155 M6x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   16 
138 M4x30 Low Head Screw  
143 M5x6 Low Head Screw  
152 M5x30 Low Head Screw  
162 M4 Post-in Nut  
157 12mm Spacer  
141 M5 Nylon Nut  
140 M5 Washers   13 
154 M6 Washers   16 
158 Hex Spacer Male Screw    4 
159 Hex Spacer Female Screw  
123 M2x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   8
125 M3x3 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
193 M3x4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
160 M3x5 Nylon Screw   8
126 M3x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   36
127 M3x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   6
129 M3x12 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   4
133 M4x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   8
135 M4x10 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
161 M4x16 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw 2
148 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   24
189 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
165 M3 Nut  
132 M4 Nut   22 
124 M3 Post-in Nut   19 
194 Toothed Washer   1
203 Set Screw    6
206 Low Head Screw PCB Unit included 4
 207 M4x4 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw PCB Unit included 4
 208 M2.5×6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw PCB Unit included
209 M5x6 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw    8