FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

27. Processing Bed Assembly and Installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
73 530mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   4
74 644mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   4
72 Prefated Metal   2
166 Right-Angle Bracket   8
144 M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   16
145 M5x8 Low Head Screw   14
139 M5 Post-in Nut   30

 

Assembly Procedure

Processing Bed Assembly

Attach 2 of [73]530mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm and 2 of [74]644mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm with 8 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut and 4 of [166]Right-Angle Bracket, referring to the picture.

※Make sure that the aluminium frames are assembled correctly.

27-1.jpg

Place the prefated metal on the frame as the picture shows.

※No need to place it precisely.

27-2.jpg

Attach the prefated metal with 7 of [139]M5 Post-in Nut and [145]M5×8 Low Head Screw.

27-3.jpg

Repeat the previous process one more time to assemble the processing bed.

27-4.jpg

Place the processing beds on the processing area pulling together to the center.

※Place no screw fixed part on the center.

27-5.jpg