FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

05. Inner acrylic equipment installation

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
61 Inner left Acrylic 1
62 Inner right Acrylic 1
167 Sub Board 1
89 Switching Power supply   1
90 Terminal Block   1
93 Washer Socket   1
159 Hex Spacer Female Screw   4
160 M3x5 Nylon Screw   4
127 M3x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   6
136 M4x10 Hex Socket Countersunk Head Cap Screw   4
161 M4x15 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   2
132 M4 Nut   6

Assembly Procedure

Inner acrylic equipment installation

Install 4 [160] M3x5 nylon screws and 4 [159] hex spacer female screw to [167] sub board.

5-1.jpg

Install [167] sub board to [61] Inner left by 4 [127] M3x8 hex socket head cap screws.

5-2.jpg 5-3.jpg

Install [89] switching power supply to [61] Inner left by 2 [127] M3x8 hex socket head cap screws.

5-4.jpg 5-5.jpg

Install [90] terminal block to [61] Inner left by 2 [161] M4x15 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [132] M4b nuts.

5-6.jpg 5-7.jpg 5-8.jpg

Inner right equipment installation

Install [93] washer socket to [62] Inner right by 4 [136]M4x10 hex socket countersunk head cap screws and 4 [132]M4 nuts.

5-9.jpg 5-10.jpg