FABOOL Laser DS (2018/08~) Manual

06. Main body frame the lower part assembly

No. Parts Name Notes Pictures Qty
3 1050mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   2
4 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*20mm   1
5 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm   2
7 750mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm   1
8 200mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm   1
139 M5 Post-in Nut   28
144 M5x8 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw   28
166 Right-Angle Bracket   14

Completion drawing of the lower part

Please install refer to “Handling of main body frame members” to install right-angle bracket.

6-1.jpg 6-2.jpg

Assembly Procedure

Assembly of the lower part

Put 2 [3] 1050mm aluminum frames 20*20mm to both ends of [5] 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

6-3.jpg

Install [4] 1360mm aluminum frame 20*20mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

6-4.jpg

Install [8] 200mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 4 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 4 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 2 [166] right-angle brackets.

6-5.jpg

Install [5] 1360mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 8 [139] M5 post-in nuts, 8 [144] M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 4 [166] right-angle brackets.

6-6.jpg

Install [7] 750mm Aluminum Frame 20*40mm by 8 [139] M5 post-in nuts , 8 [144]M5x8 hex socket head cap screws and 4 [166] right-angle brackets.

6-7.jpg