Smart Laser CO2 Manual

Attachment of Outside Cover

Attachment of Outer Cover

Parts list

parts list for attachment of outer cover
Parts Detail Qty
cover left SPCC 1
cover right SPCC 1
12V Fan 1212 1
Panel touch connector Outer diameter 6mm for tube 1
AC-Main Cable Inlet Pre-assembled cable 1
Panel mount USB cable USB(B)female-USB(B)male 1
Ferrite core for USB 1
M5×6 truss stainless steel 12
M4×30 Hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 4
M4 Nuts stainless steel 4
M3×10 Hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 2
M3×10 Hexagon socket countersunk bolt stainless steel 2
M3 Nuts stainless steel 4

Attachment of Cover Right

Attach cover right to right side of the body.
Use M5×6 truss.
attaching cover right

Attach 12 V Fan. Please be careful of the orientation.
Use M4×30 hexagon socket head cap screw and M4 Nut.
attaching 12 V fan
attaching 12 V fan

Connect it to the FAN cable done in the previous chapter; “Wiring of DC line“.
connecting FAN cable and 12 V fan

Fix it with cable tie.
fixing fan cable with cable tie

Attachment of Cover Left

Attach cover left to the right side of the body.
Use M5×6 truss.
installing cover left

In advance, attach ferrite core to the panel mount USB cable.
installing ferrite core to the panel mount USB cable
attaching ferrite core to the panel mount USB cable

Attach AC-Main cable and panel mount USB cable as shown in the picture.
Use M3×10 hexagon socket countersunk bolt for the AC-Main cable, and M3×10 hexagon socket head cap screw for the panel mount USB cable.
attaching AC-main cable and panel mount USB cable

Fix both with M3 Nut.
fixing with M3 nuts

Attach Panel touch connector.
installing panel touch connector
attaching panel touch connector

Insert the polyurethane tube completed in the previous chapter “Wiring of DC Line” to the touch panel connector.
inserting polyurethane tube to touch panel connector