Smart Laser CO2 Manual

Cover attachment

Cover attachment to completion

Parts list

cover-parts
cover-parts

Parts Detail Qty
cover top back SPCC 1
cover back SPCC 1
Edging
M5×6 truss stainless steel 14
Cable tie holders 2
M3 Post-assembly insertion stainless steel 2
M3×6 Hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 2

Please attach the edging.
attachment-of-edging

Place the back cover to the connecting face and attach the binding band fixtures to the hose entrance and exit slots.
cable-tie-catch-on-hose

Fix the hose to the cable tie holders so that the hose will be straight.
putting-hose-through-cable-tie-catch
putting-hose-through-cable-tie-catch

Attach the cover back.
attachment-of-cover-back

Attach the Duct (for exhaust)
attaching-duct-for-exhaust

At this point turn the cooling kit power on, and check that there is no leaks or other issues

Attach the cover top back.
attaching-cover-top-back

Ground wire attachment

Parts list

ground-wire-attachment-parts

Parts Detail Qty
M5×10 Hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 1
M5 Nut stainless steel 1
Toothed washer 1

Please attach the ground wire set to the cover back and drop to the ground.
attaching-ground-wire-to-cover-back

It’s completed the Smart Laser CO2!
Smart-Laser-CO2-completed