Smart Laser CO2 Manual

Assembly of Body Frame (Middle upper part)

Assembly of Body frame (Middle upper part)

Please check the quantity of M5 T nut.
post-assembly picuture
post-assembly picture

parts list

list of parts
Parts Detail Qty
inner acrylic Pre-assembled 1
780mm V-Slot aluminum frame 20㎜*40mm 2
860mm aluminum frame 20㎜*40mm 2
860mm aluminum frame 2020 2
800mm aluminum frame 2020 2
145mm aluminum frame 2020 2
90mm aluminum frame 2020 2
Right angle bracket for fixing frame 30
M5 T nuts Pre-assembly insertion M5-Nuts 85
M5*10 Hexagon socket head cap screw Stainless steel 60

Assembly of body frame for the middle upper part. Please use acrylics included in the package.

  1. 145*40mm
acrylic sheet 1

145mm aluminum frame

Attach 145mm aluminum frames
attaching 145mm aluminum frames

Temporarily fix with right angle bracket. See picture.
temporarily fixing frames with right angled brackets

Do the same on the opposite side.
temporarily fix frame with right angled brackets

Attach inner acrylic.
installing inner acrylic

780mm V-Slot

Install 780mm V-slot using 14540 acrylic.
installing 780mm V-slot

Do the same on the opposite side.
Installing on the opposite side of 780mm V-slot

860mm aluminum frame 20㎜*40mm

Insert five M5 T nuts. See pictures.
M5 T nuts inserted here will be used for “Laser tube attaching” and “Mirror lens mount attachment“.
inserting M5 T nuts

Attach Right angle bracket in advance.
attaching right-angled bracket

Attach Right angle bracket to opposite side.
attaching right-angled bracket

Fix it using 14540 acrylic, See pictures for reference.
fixing 860mm aluminum frrame
fixing 860mm aluminum frame
fixing 860mm aluminum frame

Insert three M5 T nuts. See pictures for reference.(The upper groove)
M5 T nuts inserted here will be used for “inner cover Attach“.
inserting M5 T nuts to the groove

Attach right angle bracket in advance.
attaching right angled bracket
attaching right

Insert four M5 T nuts to 780mm V-Slot both side.
inserting M5 T nuts to 780mm V-slot
inserting M5 T nuts to 780mm V-slot

Make sure to there is not tilt or misplacement when fixing.
fixing frames
fixing frames without inclination
fixing frames without tilt

90mm aluminum frame

Attach 90mm aluminum frame. See pictures for reference.
Attach the upper side of two right angle brackets in advance.
attaching 90mm aluminum frame

Attach to opposite side in the same way.
attaching aluminum frame

860mm aluminum frame

Insert seven M5 T nuts. Insert three on top and four on the front. See pictures for reference.
M5 T nuts inserted here will be used for “Attaching Cover“.
Attach Right angle bracket at both ends in advance.
Install right-angled brackets on both ends

Make sure the direction to attach 860mm aluminum frame.
attaching 860mm frame

Attach 860mm aluminum frame (refer to the picture for the position).
fixing 860mm frame

Insert ten M5 T nuts. Insert three on top, seven on front. See pictures for reference.
M5 T nut installed here will be used for “inner cover Attach” and “Top cover assembly“.
position of M5 T nut to install

800mm aluminum frame

Attach 800mm aluminum frame
Make sure it does not tilt.
assembly of frame
assembly of frame final