Smart Laser Mini Manual

Laser module mounting

The mounting of laser support

Parts list

1 a

Parts Detail Qty
laser support Acrylic 1
Brackets HBLSS5 2
M5×15 hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 4
M5 washer 10×5.3×1mm 4
M5 nuts stainless steel 4

Mount the bracket to laser support.
1

Fix the M5 × 15 hexagon socket head cap screw and M5 nut with the hex key and spanner. Please put the M5 washer between the M5 nut and the acrylic.
1

Install straight along the acrylic.
1

Please be stuck with the bracket.
1

Mount the mini v plate X-axis unit.
Fix the M5 × 15 hexagon socket head cap screw and M5 nut using the hex key and spanner. Please put the M5 washer between the M5 nut and the acrylic.
1

Please mount it with right angle.
1

The mounting of laser module

Parts list

1
1

Parts Detail Qty
Laser module 1.6W 445mm 1
M3×8 hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 2
M3 washer stainless steel 2
Acrylic for adjustment 1

Mount the laser module to laser support.
Let the adjustment acrylic contact with the bottom of the laser module and the ground as shown in the picture. Then please fix them in this position.
The distance from bottom to the ground is 40mm.
1
1

Please fix them according to the order of M3 × 8 hexagon socket head cap screw → M3 washer. In this case, please set to be vertical.
1

The mounting of laser cover

Parts list

1
Parts Detail Qty
laser cover 3D print 1
M3×6 hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 2
M3 washer stainless steel 2
Acrylic for adjustment 1

Lift the body a little and embed the laser cover from the bottom as shown in the picture.
1
1

Place the adjustment acrylic between the laser cover and the ground as shown in the picture, and fix the laser cover to let the adjustment acrylic attach the ground.
Please fix the laser module in order of M3 × 6 hexagon socket head cap screw → M3 washer.
1
1

The mounting of fan

Parts list

1
Parts Detail Qty
M3×25 hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 2
M3 nuts stainless steel 2

Install the DC fan in the photo orientation.
Please fix two places M3 × 25 hexagon socket head cap screw and M3 nut using the hex key and pliers.
1
1