Smart Laser Mini Manual

PCB mounting

The assembly of pcb mount

Parts list

1
Parts Detail Qty
Arduino mega PCB 1
controller A4988 2pcs 1
laser board PCB 1
pcb mount Acrylic 1
Nylon spacer M3 7
Nylon screws M3 7
M3×8 hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 7

Arduino mega

Plese fix the nylon spacer by nylon screws on the like this picture.
—The material of nylon screws is soft. So if the power is too strong, the screws will be crooked.
1
1

laser board

Fix the nylon spacer by nylon screws on the position like this picture.
1
1

The mounting of pcb mount

Please install the Arduino mega and laser board to pcb mount.
1
1

Connect the controller to the Arduino mega. Please according to the picture adjust the position of the connector.
1
1

Please connect to the inside.
1
1

Mount to the body part

Parts list

1
Parts Detail Qty
pcb mount 1
M5 washer 10×5.3×1mm 2
M5×10 hexagon socket head cap screw stainless steel 2

Use the M5 T-nut that had previously been put.
1

Please put the M5 washer between the M5 × 10 hexagon socket head cap screw and pcb mount (acrylic), then fix it.
1
1
1